About: Taken by the Demons 09-14

hni_0038

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 09

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 10

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 11

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 12

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 13

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 14

 

hni_0022

And with these, half story is reached

clapclapclapclapclap

Which is good cause the best part is coming.

hni_0092

And the first insight of the core of this story, yaaaa, it came out really well

clapclapclap

If you happen to have read the last rounds of Demons, you can tell so much improvement

Little Wolf doesnt belong here, and I could finally portrait this core properly

hni_0040

A little kind of obvious spoiler, as the core goes deeper into depression and apathy, the demon evolves

hni_0093

its all part of the same at the end

hni_0094

These versions of Reo are difficult for the Aurora image, but without Little Wolf, she is not really there either

hni_0046

And the sponsor makes the first appearance, sadly here but what can you do

Take it easy Miss Sponsor!

meh, Im getting an audit soon anyway.

hni_0043

hni_0097

dreo-s

hni_0096

===========

Drawing Making Videos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About: Taken by the Demons 05-08

hni_0021

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 05

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 06

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 07

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 08

hni_0091

This part of the story is basically him starting to take care of his current life and surroundings, the first was a breaking through, this is about his current daily basis, and in the next one we finally see the motives, the core called White Wolf… I could probably change the name, I mean, it sounds good with the whistling song, and, but nah, Im gonna stick to my horrible names.

sketch241223749

You damn stupid woman!!!

Oh, I did this with my tablet, good to have the option but this type of touchscreen to draw is not as good.

hni_0036

Yeah, he doesn’t have much of a fuse, nor people to relate to.

hni_0089

loli Demon Reo.

hni_0090

hni_0037

hni_0035

What else to do in such strange environment while being so strong?

Drawing Making Videos:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About: Taken by the Demons 01-04

hni_0017

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 01

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 02

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 03

Reo 03 ~Taken by the Demons~ ch 04

hni_0033

Mmm, this is a romantic story actually, but how do you fall in love with yourself?, mwahahaha, nah, its more complicated than that.

First of all, Original Reo, the lost boy, somehow remains from the old days, and if you remember their stories… Original Little Wolf, the lost girl, where is she? later, later…

hni_0018

Hihihi, oh, my, luuuucky.

hni_0034

Im so glad to be so low fuel not to waste money like that :3

cross-in-a-cage

 

cross-in-a-cage-02

Actually this happened, not that I got to know her, something flickered for a minute, then she vanished and was gone.

Also the part about the shooting fight and grenade, loud boom boom a few meters from there.

strange environment everywhere.

hni_0020

Caught between the twisted stars
The plotted lines, the faulty map
That brought the shell to her legs

Now, you have to understand what this love story is all about, theres a timebomb to recover the core who loves the girl named Hikari-Actress, but also, and the reason you see the great difference between the magician goofy ways and Original Reo, “he” had to prove with his life of being at her mothers, emh, levels? and the one to decide, not really but it was Original Little Wolf, not only the core and real personality, but also, well, they look so alike, dont you think?

Au3v2

You didnt believe AuAu was gone from the stories, ehhh???

Funny thing, in the later stories you see Ceran freaking out that the cross and place was colorfully painted, and, I have no idea how it looks now, probably the same, the owner cared for her, thats for sure, sooo many years.

hni_0019

Yaaa, I wanted to finish this part sooner, but I got a flu and, ahg, not so strong but still.

Drawing making videos:

 

 

 

 

About: Satellite of Love 14-15

hni_0032

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 14

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 15

hni_0014

And with this, Satellite is done! but instead of congratulating myself as usual, big thanks to the Actress and her wonderful co star role, clapclapclap, thank you darling, you were great!… not that she could defend herself into not being, I just hope I did better that all those cheap ass shows for normals to enjoy.

hni_0016

kinda creepy? nah, its just the Reo personality, emh, final form without a core; no, no, no, its the Reo personality becoming the core, practically game over then.

hni_0015

And now, to the Demons story… uh, 31 chapters, thats a lot of drawings. In Satellite you have the Reo version that comes from the Little Wolf core, but she never awakes as the Actress becomes corish… eeeeeehh, well, you know how that ends. In Demons you have a White Wolf core, which you will get to know, and so, Original Reo remains from the old days and becomes a “demon” for her, emh, love?

The solution to these two twin stories is to wake up the core, the Actress couldnt, or didnt bother to, now lets see if it happens in the next.

Drawing Making Videos:

 

 

 

 

Oh, and Satellite:

 

About: Satellite of Love 11-13

hni_0009

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 11

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 12

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 13

hni_0087

“…She brought him some cookies and a juice…”
Ive been calling it magic all along, but you can figure it out, right? hehehe.
For the shadow and sun part, and while “go back to your family for they to take care of you” actually makes sense and its the sane thing to say, she is supposed to be Hikari, for her to say that… but there is no version of Little Wolf here to explode in a rage attack, only Reo, and the story moves on with him… if that doesnt wake the core, nothing will and he is doomed.

hni_0011

Theres been a lot going on at the “planning” side, first of all, I finally got a new 2ds, was going for the new3ds but, so expensive, its double the price. I had to make a horrible visit downtown, but now is done and I can forget about that dirty place forever. And so I finally finished “AuAus purchase plan”, if you remember from the latest stories, now is time to take it easy.

For this part of the story I had to take a break, because of many things, like the drawings, she, she doesnt seem to have that much in common with Aurora, so, its kind of difficult to put it in the story as I draw, I wish I had more elements to work with, but I dont, maybe is just my mood.

hni_0012

Some things just never change.

By the way, for the next story, Demons, oh, Im gonna shape it much better, cause you see, back then it was “it” and there was nothing more, at least not done, so it tries to reach too far in the future stories sometimes, like White Wolf, she is too much like Little Wolf, when she needs to fully be the result of Reos ending in Satellite… oh, its gonna be so great :3
The Demon is not even that tough, which probably makes him more interesting, you can easily figure it out but I will explain about that later.

Cuteness time!

hni_0013

 

hni_0088

==========

Mii time too, I finally finished clothing them, and Im so glad I didnt spend anything on this “game”, because as Ive said before, is focused on the lol side rather than something storytelling.

20160911090125

screenshot_2016-09-11-09-01-06

The Aurorish core in Reos time, in all her childish mood swing glory.

20160901053547

screenshot_2016-09-20-08-52-40

20160920084207

Why wanted? she probably stole the hat from the donation box or something. “Aurora, Nun? arent you crazy enough?” nah, nah, but its gonna be a while to reach her story.

20160920085158

screenshot_2016-09-20-08-56-57

“Him? why bother?” cause you need him for Grandma Aurora to come out and play

20160920085550

Mwoomys very precious little boy, wouldnt be fun to tease?

20160920083655

 

=====

Drawing making videos

 

 

 

About: Satellite of Love 10

hni_0026

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 10

I kinda stopped looking forward to the next part (besides being busy and tired), which is “her” not getting what she wanted in this casual relationship, especially after what happened in her divorce. So funny, Reo plays the same role as when he was working as a doll, so funny… is not like I stay awake all night long to create the links, all things come together on its own, and what comes next, the real reason he went to meet her, she doesnt want part of it.
Satellite and Demons are twin stories, because the structures repeat, and because this is the final time Reo goes out to someone to ask for help, in his very peculiar way. As you see along the whole Reo story, he did a few times and, guess what? nobody really cared to get into that mess, so in the next story, he takes care of it on his own, along with a core who, funny thing, also doesnt really care much, and so it happens, the strange environment, Taken by the Demons.
By the way, “hell” an “heaven” in this chapter is not about poverty, but you already know that.
Taking some stranger home with your kids?… I know, thats why its magic.

Forget about all that crap, finally, Rub-Rub time!

hni_0027

…or not.
Ahhhhhh, your one and only chance!!!
===
This chapter is one of those storytelling moments all the work becomes so worth and eagerly desired, to be able to create and reach this, mmmmm, this is all I need as a storyteller.

Drawing Making Videos from the last chapters:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About: Satellite of Love 07-09

HNI_0022

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 07

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 08

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 09

HNI_0031

You dont really expect me to make some witty smart ass comment about migration, right? I hope so.

Thats not a cop, she is the Aurora image, link between the dormant Little Wolf and Reo, and the versions of him.

Reodoll02

 

HNI_0086

Hihihi, just like his mommy.

By the way, the original had a few details, some elements that made a stronger connection between Reo and Dark Cloud Aurora, and what comes further in the story, but, I dont know, seemed too small so I changed them to all Reo, for example, in the original Reo says goodbye to his cats and gets cursed for it, what cats? he had a dog. But it takes too long to reach that point for something not that big in the story narrative, yet stuff like the ReptileQueen and the Aurora Image still remain.

HNI_0008

Yaaaaa, pretty, isnt she?
Why magic? why not seduce her? he is already there, how hard can it be? just look at the dude to her right, the f…endless chain of curses…
-_-
Well, as much as I would like to provide that but never will, first of all, theres nothing inside Reo, he is just an external personality, you need the inside for that. Theres an insight process to connect the shell to the true self, in Demons he does with a very apathetic version called White Wolf in the middle of a “strange environment”, in Happiness of Marionette with the real dormant Little Wolf and the Aurora image. Here in Satellite, he searches for himself, outside, with her, who is supposed to be an older Hikari, cause she is, right?

HNI_0024

Magic, and were together.

Why is he using his little thing for that?!

About: Satellite of Love 04-06

HNI_0085

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 04

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 05

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 06

DReo

 

ReoOver

Yuck…

by the way, this is not the last of him, “he” is in the Middleschool girl Au story at Snow Paranoia Vacation… mmm… I kinda need another 2ds… yuuuuuuuck!!!!

ReoOver2

Nice!!! much better, yes.

ReoLuigi

This is also from Smash, you see, the game is about staying on the platform, every hit launches you out and you recover back, the special move none other than the Reptile Queen is using, is harmless but pushes you away, byebye.

In the 5th chapter theres some videogame references, those are from Zelda Ocarina and Majoras, the ones I like the most by far. If you already played them is easy to know what and why.

Reodoll

Good thing this is not now, cause now is 18 coins x dollar instead of 12.

Ganbare!

HNI_0018

New Mii! AuAu!!!

Screenshot_2016-08-28-20-24-24

 

20160828202339

 

20160829130520

About: Satellite of Love 01-03

Uneasy Sunv2

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 01

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 02

Reo 02 ~Satellite of Love~ ch 03

Uneasy Sun

~I wonder if you will ever believe me when I say
that I would do anything for you.~
Anything? are you sure? like staying home and be good? forget about me? -_- see, you shouldnt use “anything”, though the interesting part is the “for you”.
As you may have noticed by now, Reos goofy joy is gonna become dust.

HNI_0081

 

HNI_0079

I remember that I first wrote and posted most of this story on a really nice sunday, nice because of all the writing, though the story was mostly created already, oh, such a blast.

HNI_0082

 

Firstmet

So, there you were, all along… funny little box.

HNI_0084

You kinda know where this is going with all the magic references.

tech speaking, I really like the future, everything has become so much better,  if you know what you are doing, though sometimes you have to make it up with what you have, like little Leo here watching some naked things.

Sat01

Im sure there was something else, too…

white prism

About: Boredom 05-07

HNI_0077

Reo 01 ~Boredom~ ch 05

Reo 01 ~Boredom~ ch 06

Reo 01 ~Boredom~ ch 07

 

HNI_0080

 

With this the Boredom story is over!
Clapclapclap!
Thought this is just a shallow overview, you dont get to really know him, the good stuff comes later, starting with the next story, Satellite of Love.
I would have probably finished sooner but Ive been very drowsy lately, by the way, the new stories are still in the works but Im gonna wait until the older are done, the main part is about the two cores, and the past core “Original Little Wolf” finally starts talking, not much but some, cause she fell under the spell of the storyteller. And theres other stories too, like the new Alice one and more.

 

Boredom07

 

Boredom06

 

More Smash taunts…

HNI_0007

Oh, what could possibly be there?

Boredom08

===

New Mii! this time is turn of Jeff, in his already retired from work outfit, cause he is retired, right? unless his other offspring are retarded and cannot keep up with the job, not that Aurora was going to be of any use…

20160825155305

Screenshot_2016-08-25-15-52-27

Really?? kinda shocking.

20160825160047